This site uses cookies, including those from third parties, in order to improve your experience and to provide services in line with your preferences. By closing this banner or by clicking on any of the links it is assumed that you consent to the use of cookies. To find out more about the IDS Privacy Policy, click on the link provided.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

In order to provide you the information and services that IDS – Ingegneria Dei Sistemi S.p.A (in the following “IDS” or the “Company”) makes available on the WEB site, you shall enter personal details and information as required.
Before entering these data please read carefully the following Notice containing the provisions put in place by IDS, for the protection of your personal data, in accordance with the Italian law - Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 (Code for the Protection of Personal Data).
By acknowledging the above note you give IDS the consent for the Treatment of the entered data in accordance with such law and the Notice.

NOTICE

Reference: Legislative Decree No. 196/2003.

Navigation data
The servers of IDS Web Site automatically record certain information relating to your access, such as: the electronic devices used for the access, the name of your internet service provider, the web pages you visit on our site, date and duration of the visit, the IP Address.

IP Addresses

The identification of IP addresses is needed to manage our website and in particular for the diagnosis and prevention of technical problems, unauthorized intrusion and / or abuses in the use of the various services offered by the Web site. IP addresses are generally not linked to personally identifiable information of your person.

Cookies

During the navigation, our web site also collects information to identify your computer or browser through files called "Cookies", which are encrypted strings of text that permit a later identification of the accesses. In our policy, Cookies are used only to record anonymous information relevant to your login data for the automatic recognition (thus avoiding the re-entering of your User Name & Password); none of your personal data are stored.
Please note, however, that we will not collect and handle other personal information in addition to the above navigation data, without prejudice of course to those intentionally provided through specific procedures.

Personal Information

Your personal data, when entered, will be processed by IDS in compliance with the above mentioned law and any relevant further updating and, in any case, in compliance with the principles of confidentiality to whom IDS is inspired.

Aims of treatment

Your personal data, including sensitive, which are freely transmitted in any form or by any method, will be processed solely for administration purposes, either for IDS account or on behalf of other Group companies.

Processing methods

The processing of your personal data will be in paper form and / or by electronic instruments and / or telecommunication and however, with logic and methods which are closely related to the purposes referred above.
Consent refusal
The consent to provide personal data is optional. However, your refusal in providing the required information or giving incorrect or incomplete data may result in either rejecting your login or to a poor assessment of your request.

Communication and dissemination of data

Your entered data can be made available, in a need to know basis and always in accordance with the Law, to: Shareholder members, members of the board of directors or other administrative body, the corporate staff, and the responsible persons for the personal data processing in the performance of their duties. In furtherance of the purposes mentioned above, the Company can make available your personal data to: subsidiary and / or affiliates qualified persons and / or other consultants which support IDS in particular tasks such as legal, tax, accounting, organization, service providers, e-recruiting, individuals and companies engaged to manage and / or participate in the management and / or maintenance of our web sites and any other person whom the information should be disclosed in accordance with an express provisions of law.
Your personal information will not be disclosed outside the above mentioned entities.

Data retention

The personal information and data you made available to the Company and, in particular, any sensitive data - will be kept for a period not longer than necessary to achieve the purposes set out above.

Rights

In relation to these treatments, you may exercise your rights under art. 7 of the Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, transcribed below in full:
Article 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not your personal data, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) on the origin of personal data;
b) on the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) on the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d) on the identity of the owner, and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2 of the above Decree;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to obtain the:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) erasure, making anonymous or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c)certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part for:
a) legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.
For exercising the right as per the above art. 7 you have to write to:
IDS Ingegneria Dei Sistemi S.p.A. Via Enrica Calabresi, 24 56121 Montacchiello Pisa Italy.

Owner and Responsible of the treatment

The Holder of the Data Treatment is the legal representative of IDS.
The Data Processing Management is under the responsibility of each interested party in the Company.
The updated list is available from the Company and is disclosed through a request made in the manner described above.
The updated list of all the Managers of the Company's treatment is available by contacting the Company using references.

CONSENT

Pursuant to art.23 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, upon having read the Notice, I agree to provide my personal data and, specifically, to the processing of sensitive data for the purpose identified above.